Wednesday March 12th
Casa Brasil @ Icenhauers (83 Rainey Street)
Hellbenders: 4pm
Dirty Dog Bar
Relapse Records Showcase
Windhand
Christian Mistress
Nothing
Obliteration
Primitive Man
Pyrrhon
Heavy Metal Parking Lot (2421 Webberville Road)
Headcrusher: Noon
One Good Lung: 12:45pm
Destroyer of Light: 1:30pm
Sons of Huns: 2:15pm
Truckfighters: 3pm
Dirty Streets: 3:45pm
Ditch Witch: 4:30pm
Brothers Collateral 5:15pm
Kylesa TBA
Zig Zags TBA
Void-Strider 7:45pm
Sabbath Crow: 8:30pm
The Shrine: 9:15pm
Burnt Skull 10pm
Lazer/Wulf: TBA
The Blood Royale: 11:30pm
Blood of the Sun 12:15am
Spirit Caravan: TBA
The Metropolis (2200 S. Pleasant Valley Road)
Heavy Metal Pool Party
Truckfighters: 6pm
Metal and Lace Lounge
Dead Earth Politics: 7:00pm
The Hookers: 8:00pm
Hellbenders: 11pm
Red 7
The Well 7:30pm
Sweat Lodge 8:25pm
BP Fallon and The Bandits 10:15pm
Scorpion Child 11:10pm
Kadavar 12:05am
Orchid 1:05am
Mohawk (912 Red River Street)
House of Vans
Crosses (†††)
The Ranch (710 West 6th Street)
HM Music For Good SXSW Showcase
2pm:
Sleeping Giant
’68
Everyone Dies in Utah
Phinehas
Darkness Divided
Yesterday As Today
Red 7
The Well: 7:30pm
Sweat Lodge: 8:25pm
BP Fallon and the Bandits” 10:15pm
Scorpion Child: 11:10pm
Kadaver: 12:05am
Orchid: 1:05am
Scoot Inn (1308 E. 4th Street)
Thrasher Mag/Converse Death Match
Outdoor
Cherry Glazerr: Noon
The Bots: 1pm
The Shrine: 2pm
Earthless: 3pm
Trash Talk: 4pm
The Black Lips: 5pm
Indoor
Communion: 12:30pm
Dead Stars: 1:30pm
Arctic: 2:30pm
Radkey: 3:30pm
Zig Zags: 4:30pm
Invsn: 5:30pm
Tags: '68, (hed) P.E., A Lot Like Birds, After the Burial, Alesana, Alpha & Omega, Animals As Leaders, Arctic, Asking Alexandria, Attila, Backtrack, Being As An Ocean, Black Tusk, Blood of the Sun, Blue Felix, Bl’ast!, Born of Osiris, BP Fallon and the Bandits, Brothers Collateral, Burnt Skull, Cherry Glazerr, Christian Mistress, Comeback Kid, Communion, Counterparts, Crimson Devils, Crosses †††, Darkness Divided, Dead Earth Politics, Dead Stars, Death Will Tremble, Destroyer of Light, Dio, Dirty Streets, Ditch Witch, Downpresser, DSGNS, Earthless, East of the Wall, Eminence, Everyone Dies In Utah, Expire, Felix Martin, Fever Dreamer, First Decree, Fit for a King, From Ashes to New, Gemini Syndrome, Get Scared, HeadCrusher, Hearts and Hands, Hellbenders, High Tension, I See Stars, Immortal Guardian, INVZN, Iron Reagan, Judge, Kadavar, King Parrot, Kylesa, Lazer/Wulf, Lecherous Gaze, Like Moths To Flames, Lions Lions, Megosh, Mutoid Man, Myka Relocate, Nothing, Obliteration, Omotai, One Good Lung, Orchid, Pack of Wolves, Phinehas, Pilgrim, Power Trip, Primitive Man, Psychostick, Pyrrhon, Radkey, Reflections, Righteous Vendetta, Ringworm, Rivers Of Nihil, Ruby the Hatchet, Sabbath Crow, Sannhet, Scale The Summit, Scorpion Child, Sick Feeling, Sleeping Giant, Smile Empty Soul, Sons of Huns, Spirit Caravan, Starset, Superfoot, Sweat Lodge, Tetrach, The Artery Foundation, The Atlas Moth, The Black Lips, The Bots, The Bulemics, The Heavy Eyes, The Heroine, The Hookers, The Ocean, The Shrine, The Well, This Wild Life, Thy Art is Murder, To The Wind, Touche Amore, Trash Talk, Truckfighters, Vaporizer, Vattnet Viskar, Veil Of Maya, Venemous Maximus, Void-Stroder, Volumes, Vulgar Display, We Butter The Bread With Butter, Whores, Wild Throne, Windhand, Within The Ruins, Xibalba, Yajuta, Years Since the Storm, Yesterday as Today, Zig Zags
Categorised in: Conventions, Festivals